Skip to main content

McEachern at Buford

Final
September 5th, 2014
27

Buford Wolves

Coach: Jess Simpson
Athletic Director: Dexter Wood
Principal: Banks Bitterman
Class: AA
Region: 6
Total Record: 3-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: 0-0-0 (0)
Region Record: 1-0-0 (1.000)
20

McEachern Indians

Coach: Kyle Hockman
Principal: Regina Montgomery
Class: AAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: 1-2-0 (0.333)
Classification Record: 1-1-0 (0.500)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Randolph Clay 36 Dougherty 42 Final
Thursday Harris County 29 Westside, Macon 35 Final
Friday Terrell County 0 Albany 20 Postponed
Friday Baldwin 30 Alcovy 0 Final
Friday North Paulding 35 Allatoona 56 Final
Friday Jenkins 23 Appling County 20 Final
Friday Oconee County 13 Athens Christian 3 Final
Friday Schley County 44 Baconton 21 Final
Friday Cairo 13 Bainbridge 7 Final
Friday Whitewater 31 Banneker 20 Final
Friday Islands 7 Brantley County 40 Final
Friday Claxton 29 Bryan County 21 Final
Friday McEachern 20 Buford 27 Final
Friday Griffin 36 Burke County 22 Final
Friday Carrollton 6 Calhoun 34 Final
Friday Heard County 20 Callaway 49 Final
Friday Bradwell Institute 21 Calvary Day 28 Final
Friday Glynn Academy 17 Camden County 46 Final
Friday Grady 12 Carver Atlanta 16 Final
Friday Creekside 29 Carver Columbus 27 Final
Friday Coosa 13 Cass 21 Final
Friday Columbia 22 Cedar Grove 0 Final
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy 6 Central Carroll 28 Final
Friday Mundy's Mill 8 Central Gwinnett 21 Final
Friday Howard 16 Central Macon 8 Final
Friday Lithia Springs 27 Chapel Hill 7 Final
Friday   0 Charlton County 41 Final
Friday Calhoun County 20 Chattahoochee County 15 Final
Friday Lanier 35 Clarke Central 20 Final
Friday Druid Hills 45 Clarkston 7 Final
Friday Armuchee 20 Coahulla Creek 0 Final
Friday Crisp County 0 Colquitt County 55 Final
Friday Brookstone 23 Columbus 14 Final
Friday Hebron Christian Academy 14 Commerce 36 Final
Friday Berrien 21 Cook 14 Final
Friday Riverwood 31 Creekview 10 Final
Friday Douglass Atlanta 47 Cross Keys 2 Final
Friday Gilmer 23 Dawson County 0 Final
Friday Jackson Atlanta 13 Decatur 14 Final
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 20 Duluth 41 Final
Friday Chamblee 12 Dunwoody 19 Final
Friday Lovejoy 41 Dutchtown 14 Final
Friday Southwest Macon 7 Eagle's Landing 41 Final
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian 23 Eagle's Landing Christian 16 Final
Friday Metter 13 Emanuel County Institute 35 Final
Friday Cherokee 21 Etowah 41 Final
Friday Northside Warner Robins 38 Evans 6 Final
Friday Murray County 7 Fannin County 55 Final
Friday Starr's Mill 14 Fayette County 21 Final
Friday Irwin County 12 Fitzgerald 40 Final
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge 37 Forest Park 13 Final
Friday Holy Innocents 45 George Walton Academy 21 Final
Friday Glascock County 24 Georgia Military 35 Final
Friday Lafayette 43 Gordon Lee 22 Final
Friday New Hampstead 7 Groves 32 Final
Friday Houston County 41 Grovetown 10 Final
Friday Sandy Creek 49 Hampton 6 Final
Friday Greene County 14 Hancock Central 36 Final
Friday Bremen 23 Hapeville 20 Final
Friday East Coweta 24 Harrison 7 Final
Friday Franklin County 14 Hart County 41 Final
Friday North Gwinnett 28 Hillgrove 21 Final
Friday Grayson 26 Hughes 16 Final
Friday White County 34 Jackson County 26 Final
Friday Lambert 41 Johns Creek 7 Final
Friday Telfair County 21 Johnson County 20 Final
Friday Banks County 28 Johnson Gainesville 24 Final
Friday Cross Creek 6 Jones County 63 Final
Friday Westover 34 Jonesboro 0 Final
Friday Butler 20 Josey 22 Final
Friday Walker 31 King's Ridge 28 Final
Friday Heritage Catoosa 28 Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 12 Final
Friday Pace Academy 21 Landmark Christian 27 Final
Friday Westminster 14 Laney 6 Final
Friday Walton 59 Lassiter 16 Final
Friday Worth County 14 Lee County 26 Postponed
Friday Union Grove 21 Locust Grove 3 Final
Friday Drew 14 Lowndes 50 Final
Friday Union County 28 Lumpkin County 7 Final
Friday Mays 34 M L King 0 Final
Friday Veterans 7 Macon County 27 Final
Friday Eastside 28 Madison County 21 Final
Friday Brooks County 22 Madison County, FL 29 Final
Friday Lovett 7 Marist 27 Final
Friday Liberty County 45 McIntosh County Academy 14 Final
Friday Therrell 14 McNair 0 Final
Friday Dacula 28 Mill Creek 21 Final
Friday Early County 40 Miller County 6 Final
Friday Norcross 0 Milton 26 Final
Friday Christian Heritage 14 Model 33 Final
Friday Walnut Grove 23 Monroe Area 18 Final
Friday Crawford County 7 Montgomery County 14 Final
Friday Jackson 28 Monticello 26 Final
Friday Kennesaw Mountain 29 Mountain View 26 Final
Friday North Clayton 20 Mt Paran Christian 45 Final
Friday Haralson County 31 Mt Zion Carroll 48 Final
Friday Hiram 14 New Manchester 28 Final
Friday Marietta 37 Newnan 14 Final
Friday River Ridge 15 North Atlanta 0 Final
Friday Cartersville 26 North Cobb 27 Final
Friday Jeff Davis 41 North Cobb Christian 7 Final
Friday Chattahoochee 20 North Forsyth 17 Final
Friday Jefferson 48 North Hall 8 Final
Friday Chattooga 22 North Murray 42 Final
Friday Rutland 22 Northeast 15 Final
Friday Troup 29 Northgate 7 Final
Friday Habersham Central 0 Northview 41 Final
Friday Cedartown 20 Northwest Whitfield 37 Final
Friday Prince Avenue Christian 41 Oglethorpe County 0 Final
Friday Morrow 39 Ola 41 Final
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 7 Our Lady of Mercy 27 Final
Friday Seminole County 7 Pacelli Catholic 21 Final
Friday Peachtree Ridge 41 Parkview 24 Final
Friday Alexander 41 Paulding County 31 Final
Friday Osborne 0 Pebblebrook 13 Final
Friday Mitchell County 14 Pelham 21 Final
Friday Bowdon 21 Pepperell 0 Final
Friday Peach County 40 Perry 12 Final
Friday East Hall 10 Pickens 38 Final
Friday Bacon County 22 Pierce County 26 Final
Friday Upson-Lee 41 Pike County 7 Final
Friday Treutlen 19 Portal 34 Final
Friday Morgan County 42 Putnam County 6 Final
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian 27 Rabun County 9 Final
Friday Lakeside Evans 35 Richmond Academy 0 Final
Friday Johnson Savannah 0 Richmond Hill 20 Final
Friday Dade County 6 Robbinsville, NC 14 Final
Friday Meadowcreek 0 Rockdale County 58 Final
Friday Heritage Conyers 14 Salem 19 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 18 Savannah 13 Final
Friday Westside, Augusta 12 Screven County 28 Final
Friday Blessed Trinity 35 Sequoyah 14 Final
Friday Rockmart 26 Sonoraville 40 Final
Friday Southeast Bulloch 0 South Effingham 24 Final
Friday Centennial 20 South Forsyth 49 Final
Friday Collins Hill 27 South Gwinnett 20 Final
Friday Villa Rica 31 South Paulding 34 Final
Friday Gordon Central 10 Southeast Whitfield 28 Final
Friday LaGrange 14 Spalding 8 Final
Friday Lakeview Academy 14 St. Francis 45 Final
Friday Wayne County 38 Statesboro 25 Final
Friday Elbert County 35 Stephens County 33 Final
Friday Tucker 77 Stone Mountain 0 Final
Friday Wesleyan 27 Stratford Academy 14 Final
Friday Beach 0 Tattnall County 35 Final
Friday Manchester 32 Taylor County 22 Final
Friday Stewart County 12 Temple 13 Final
Friday Riverdale 0 Thomas County Central 42 Final
Friday Luella 0 Tift County 31 Final
Friday Vidalia 42 Toombs County 0 Final
Friday Lithonia 30 Towers 6 Final
Friday Dooly County 37 Turner County 15 Final
Friday East Laurens 49 Twiggs County 20 Final
Friday Swainsboro 0 Valdosta 21 Final
Friday Greenbrier 6 Warner Robins 44 Final
Friday Tattnall Square Academy 51 Warren County 18 Final
Friday Mary Persons 0 Washington County 31 Final
Friday Wilkinson County 18 Washington-Wilkes 27 Final
Friday Alpharetta 38 West Forsyth 6 Final
Friday Chestatee 0 West Hall 31 Final
Friday Bleckley County 0 West Laurens 33 Final
Friday Shiloh 14 Westlake 7 Final
Friday Lanier County 39 Wheeler County 12 Final
Friday Providence Christian 0 Whitefield Academy 49 Final
Friday Hawkinsville 28 Wilcox County 0 Final
Friday Apalachee 21 Winder-Barrow 26 Final
Friday Forsyth Central 36 Woodland, Cartersville 14 Final
Friday Wheeler 3 Woodstock 21 Final
Friday St Pius X 21 Woodward Academy 42 Final
Saturday Hardaway 12 Jordan 32 Final
Saturday Towns County 13 Mt. Vernon 19 Final
Saturday Spencer 8 Northside Columbus 24 Final
Saturday Americus-Sumter 20 Shaw 24 Final
Saturday Tri-Cities 14 Southwest Dekalb 21 Final