Skip to main content

Peachtree Ridge at McEachern

Scheduled
September 12th, 2014

McEachern Indians

Coach: Kyle Hockman
Principal: Regina Montgomery
Class: AAAAA
Region: 4

Peachtree Ridge Lions

Coach: Mark Fleetwood
Athletic Director: Bill Holleman
Principal: Kevin Tashlein
Class: AAAAA
Region: 7

Previous Matchups

August 21st, 2010 McEachern 21 Peachtree Ridge 24

Stadium Tour

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home
Thursday Toombs County Beach
Thursday Henry County Mt Zion Jonesboro
Thursday Macon County Perry
Thursday   Riverdale
Thursday Walnut Grove Spalding
Friday Islands at New Hampstead
Friday Colquitt County
Friday Georgia Military
Friday Glenn Hills
Friday Johnson Savannah
Friday Screven County
Friday Stephens County
Friday Strong Rock Christian
Friday Wayne County
Friday Ringgold Adairsville
Friday Laney Albany
Friday Chapel Hill Alexander
Friday Johns Creek Alpharetta
Friday Tattnall County Appling County
Friday Our Lady of Mercy Aquinas
Friday Grayson Archer
Friday Oglethorpe County Athens Academy
Friday Baconton Atkinson County
Friday Therrell B.E.S.T. Academy
Friday Charlton County Bacon County
Friday Monroe Bainbridge
Friday Tift County Baldwin
Friday East Jackson Banks County
Friday Dacula Berkmar
Friday Clinch County Berrien
Friday Cedartown Bowdon
Friday Richmond Hill Bradwell Institute
Friday Model Bremen
Friday Camden County Brunswick
Friday Southeast Bulloch Bryan County
Friday   Cairo
Friday Wilcox County Calhoun County
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Campbell
Friday Forsyth Central Cass
Friday Clarke Central Cedar Shoals
Friday Lambert Centennial
Friday Hardaway Central Carroll
Friday Jordan Central Macon
Friday West Forsyth Chattahoochee
Friday Wheeler Cherokee
Friday Gordon Lee Christian Heritage
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Coahulla Creek
Friday Stone Mountain Columbia
Friday Pierce County Cook
Friday Blessed Trinity Creekview
Friday Warner Robins Cross Creek
Friday North Atlanta Dalton
Friday King's Ridge Darlington
Friday Savannah Dodge County
Friday Marion County Dooly County
Friday McNair Douglass Atlanta
Friday North Clayton Drew
Friday Creekside Druid Hills
Friday Twiggs County Dublin
Friday Carver Atlanta Dunwoody
Friday Starr's Mill Dutchtown
Friday South Paulding East Paulding
Friday South Effingham Effingham County
Friday Westminster Elbert County
Friday Pope Etowah
Friday Armuchee Fannin County
Friday Chattooga Fellowship Christian
Friday Monticello First Presbyterian
Friday Winder-Barrow Gainesville
Friday Calhoun Gordon Central
Friday Redan Grady
Friday Jones County Greenbrier
Friday Eastside Griffin
Friday Windsor Forest Groves
Friday Evans Grovetown
Friday South Forsyth Habersham Central
Friday Riverside Military Hapeville
Friday Warren County Harlem
Friday Taylor County Hawkinsville
Friday South Atlanta Heard County
Friday Glascock County Hephzibah
Friday Dawson County Heritage Catoosa
Friday Loganville Heritage Conyers
Friday Paulding County Hiram
Friday Kendrick Jackson
Friday Washington Jackson Atlanta
Friday Commerce Jefferson
Friday Washington-Wilkes Jefferson County
Friday East Laurens Jenkins County
Friday Eagle's Landing Jonesboro
Friday Hancock Central Josey
Friday Douglas County Kennesaw Mountain
Friday Trion Lafayette
Friday Flowery Branch Lanier
Friday Woodstock Lassiter
Friday Benedictine Liberty County
Friday Allatoona Lithia Springs
Friday Metter Long County
Friday Hillgrove Lovejoy
Friday Woodward Academy Lovett
Friday Rockdale County Lowndes
Friday Forest Park Luella
Friday Johnson Gainesville Lumpkin County
Friday Tucker M L King
Friday Columbus Manchester
Friday Arabia Mountain Marist
Friday Lamar County Mary Persons
Friday Peachtree Ridge McEachern
Friday Clarkston Meadowcreek
Friday Seminole County Mitchell County
Friday Jeff Davis Montgomery County
Friday Greene County Morgan County
Friday Whitefield Academy Mt Zion Carroll
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Mt. Pisgah Christian
Friday Sandy Creek Newnan
Friday Westlake Newton
Friday Burke County North Augusta, SC
Friday Monroe Area North Cobb
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate North Cobb Christian
Friday Northview North Forsyth
Friday Sonoraville North Murray
Friday Cartersville North Paulding
Friday Westover Northside Columbus
Friday Lakeside Evans Northside Warner Robins
Friday Putnam County Oconee County
Friday McIntosh Ola
Friday Harrison Osborne
Friday Central Talbotton Pacelli Catholic
Friday Brookwood Parkview
Friday Southwest Macon Peach County
Friday Alcovy Pebblebrook
Friday Miller County Pelham
Friday Chestatee Pepperell
Friday Locust Grove Pike County
Friday Walker Pinecrest Academy
Friday Emanuel County Institute Portal
Friday George Walton Academy Prince Avenue Christian
Friday Jackson County Rabun County
Friday Turner County Randolph Clay
Friday Dade County Ridgeland
Friday North Springs River Ridge
Friday Coosa Rockmart
Friday Cambridge Rome
Friday Howard Rutland
Friday Apalachee Salem
Friday Savannah Christian Savannah Country Day
Friday Greenville Schley County
Friday Kell Sequoyah
Friday Temple Social Circle
Friday Marietta South Cobb
Friday Central Gwinnett South Gwinnett
Friday Lithonia St Pius X
Friday Banneker Stephenson
Friday Crawford County Stewart County
Friday Morrow Stockbridge
Friday Treutlen Telfair County
Friday Americus-Sumter Thomas County Central
Friday Hart County Thomson
Friday Lakeview Academy Towns County
Friday Harris County Troup County
Friday Andrews, NC Union County
Friday Mundy's Mill Union Grove
Friday Northeast Upson-Lee
Friday Thomasville Valdosta
Friday Washington County Veterans
Friday New Manchester Villa Rica
Friday Roswell Walton
Friday Coffee Ware County
Friday North Hall West Hall
Friday Westside, Macon West Laurens
Friday Lincoln County Westside, Augusta
Friday Mt. Vernon Wheeler County
Friday Pace Academy White County
Friday East Coweta Whitewater
Friday Johnson County Wilkinson County
Friday Sprayberry Woodland, Cartersville
Friday Northgate Woodland, Stockbridge
Friday Crisp County Worth County
Saturday Richmond Academy Houston County
Saturday Cedar Grove Miller Grove
Saturday Decatur Towers