Skip to main content

Tucker at M. L. King

Final
September 12th, 2014
0

M L King Lions

Coach: Cortez Allen
Principal: Kirby D. Bullard
Class: AAAAA
Region: 2
Total Record: 0-4-0 (0.000)
Classification Record: 0-2-0 (0.000)
Region Record: 0-2-0 (0.000)
51

Tucker Tigers

Coach: Bryan Lamar
Athletic Director: Michael Harwell
Principal: James Jackson
Class: AAAA
Region: 6
Total Record: 2-2-0 (0.500)
Classification Record: 0-1-0 (0.000)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

Previous Matchups

November 1st, 2013 Tucker 60 M L King 34
November 2nd, 2012 Tucker 17 M L King 24

Latest Sports News & Blogs

Player Spotlight: Tucker's Duke Shelley

When the Tucker Tigers take the field tonight against MLK's Lions at Hallford Stadium, playmakers will be aplenty. And if history means anything, Tucker senior WR/DB Yaqeuis "Duke" Shelley is bound to impress. The Kansas...

Stadium Tour

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home Status
Thursday Southeast Bulloch 7 Bryan County 10 Final
Thursday Henry County 7 Mt Zion Jonesboro 0 Final
Thursday Macon County 35 Perry 6 Final
Thursday Hampton 6 Riverdale 42 Final
Thursday Walnut Grove 6 Spalding 29 Final
Friday Colquitt County 38 10 Final
Friday Glenn Hills 14 35 Final
Friday Screven County 38 14 Final
Friday Stephens County 28 0 Final
Friday Wayne County 25 31 Final
Friday Ringgold 0 Adairsville 35 Final
Friday Laney 54 Albany 6 Final
Friday Chapel Hill 11 Alexander 49 Final
Friday Johns Creek 10 Alpharetta 31 Final
Friday Tattnall County 22 Appling County 44 Final
Friday Our Lady of Mercy 20 Aquinas 44 Final
Friday Grayson 14 Archer 10 Final
Friday Baconton 0 Atkinson County 35 Final
Friday Therrell 6 B.E.S.T. Academy 15 Final
Friday Charlton County 28 Bacon County 12 Final
Friday Monroe 6 Bainbridge 7 Final
Friday Tift County 28 Baldwin 12 Final
Friday East Jackson 0 Banks County 43 Final
Friday Toombs County 20 Beach 8 Final
Friday Dacula 21 Berkmar 0 Final
Friday Clinch County 12 Berrien 13 Final
Friday Johnson Savannah 16 Bluffton, SC 50 Final
Friday Cedartown 20 Bowdon 55 Final
Friday Richmond Hill 28 Bradwell Institute 7 Final
Friday Model 29 Bremen 12 Final
Friday Camden County 49 Brunswick 21 Final
Friday   19 Cairo 7 Final
Friday Wilcox County 21 Calhoun County 13 Final
Friday Lakeside Dekalb 42 Campbell 38 Final
Friday Forsyth Central 6 Cass 13 Final
Friday Lambert 21 Centennial 28 Final
Friday Hardaway 0 Central Carroll 55 Final
Friday Jordan 7 Central Macon 25 Final
Friday West Forsyth 23 Chattahoochee 15 Final
Friday Wheeler 26 Cherokee 35 Final
Friday Gordon Lee 0 Christian Heritage 33 Final
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe 0 Coahulla Creek 26 Final
Friday Stone Mountain 0 Columbia 55 Final
Friday Pierce County 16 Cook 17 Final
Friday Blessed Trinity 37 Creekview 0 Final
Friday Warner Robins 49 Cross Creek 7 Final
Friday North Atlanta 3 Dalton 44 Final
Friday King's Ridge 0 Darlington 23 Final
Friday Savannah 0 Dodge County 40 Final
Friday Marion County 40 Dooly County 19 Final
Friday McNair 0 Douglass Atlanta 3 Final
Friday North Clayton 0 Drew 42 Final
Friday Creekside 41 Druid Hills 0 Final
Friday Twiggs County 18 Dublin 55 Final
Friday Carver Atlanta 35 Dunwoody 13 Final
Friday Starr's Mill 35 Dutchtown 33 Final
Friday South Paulding 24 East Paulding 14 Final
Friday South Effingham 7 Effingham County 14 Final
Friday Westminster 24 Elbert County 7 Final
Friday Pope 20 Etowah 35 Final
Friday Armuchee 0 Fannin County 35 Final
Friday Chattooga 34 Fellowship Christian 17 Final
Friday Monticello 6 First Presbyterian 9 Final
Friday Winder-Barrow 6 Gainesville 46 Final
Friday Calhoun 49 Gordon Central 7 Final
Friday Redan 20 Grady 29 Final
Friday Jones County 43 Greenbrier 6 Final
Friday Eastside 7 Griffin 53 Final
Friday Windsor Forest 17 Groves 20 Final
Friday Evans 31 Grovetown 10 Final
Friday South Forsyth 49 Habersham Central 7 Final
Friday Riverside Military 14 Hapeville 15 Final
Friday Warren County 20 Harlem 15 Final
Friday Taylor County 0 Hawkinsville 21 Final
Friday South Atlanta 0 Heard County 14 Final
Friday Glascock County 6 Hephzibah 40 Final
Friday Dawson County 6 Heritage Catoosa 10 Final
Friday Loganville 13 Heritage Conyers 6 Final
Friday Paulding County 0 Hiram 33 Final
Friday Kendrick 2 Jackson 40 Final
Friday Washington 27 Jackson Atlanta 28 Final
Friday Commerce 3 Jefferson 28 Final
Friday Washington-Wilkes 7 Jefferson County 14 Final
Friday East Laurens 12 Jenkins County 14 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing 16 Jonesboro 8 Final
Friday Hancock Central 34 Josey 14 Final
Friday Douglas County 35 Kennesaw Mountain 9 Final
Friday Trion 29 Lafayette 21 Final
Friday Flowery Branch 12 Lanier 27 Final
Friday Woodstock 51 Lassiter 42 Final
Friday Benedictine 44 Liberty County 13 Final
Friday Allatoona 42 Lithia Springs 6 Final
Friday Metter 20 Long County 28 Final
Friday Hillgrove 24 Lovejoy 27 Final
Friday Woodward Academy 20 Lovett 21 Final
Friday Rockdale County 15 Lowndes 45 Final
Friday Forest Park 12 Luella 52 Final
Friday Johnson Gainesville 3 Lumpkin County 14 Final
Friday Tucker 51 M L King 0 Final
Friday Columbus 34 Manchester 24 Final
Friday Arabia Mountain 0 Marist 30 Final
Friday Lamar County 27 Mary Persons 29 Final
Friday Peachtree Ridge 21 McEachern 35 Final
Friday Clarkston 7 Meadowcreek 14 Final
Friday Seminole County 42 Mitchell County 12 Final
Friday Jeff Davis 14 Montgomery County 0 Final
Friday Greene County 22 Morgan County 32 Final
Friday Whitefield Academy 14 Mt Zion Carroll 21 Final
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian 21 Mt. Pisgah Christian 28 Final
Friday Islands 14 New Hampstead 13 Final
Friday Sandy Creek 31 Newnan 14 Final
Friday Westlake 0 Newton 0 Postponed
Friday Burke County 22 North Augusta, SC 25 Final
Friday Monroe Area 12 North Cobb 41 Final
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 23 North Cobb Christian 6 Final
Friday Northview 49 North Forsyth 0 Final
Friday Sonoraville 35 North Murray 24 Final
Friday Cartersville 26 North Paulding 7 Final
Friday Westover 31 Northside Columbus 10 Final
Friday Lakeside Evans 7 Northside Warner Robins 38 Final
Friday Putnam County 0 Oconee County 1 Final
Friday McIntosh 14 Ola 29 Final
Friday Harrison 38 Osborne 12 Final
Friday Central Talbotton 6 Pacelli Catholic 49 Final
Friday Brookwood 24 Parkview 37 Final
Friday Southwest Macon 0 Peach County 48 Final
Friday Alcovy 6 Pebblebrook 7 Final
Friday Miller County 8 Pelham 20 Final
Friday Chestatee 24 Pepperell 19 Final
Friday Locust Grove 48 Pike County 19 Final
Friday Walker 14 Pinecrest Academy 42 Final
Friday Emanuel County Institute 42 Portal 14 Final
Friday George Walton Academy 7 Prince Avenue Christian 28 Final
Friday Jackson County 21 Rabun County 34 Final
Friday Turner County 32 Randolph Clay 16 Final
Friday Dade County 0 Ridgeland 17 Final
Friday North Springs 14 River Ridge 20 Final
Friday Coosa 35 Rockmart 14 Final
Friday Cambridge 38 Rome 21 Final
Friday Howard 21 Rutland 0 Final
Friday Apalachee 6 Salem 35 Final
Friday Savannah Christian 31 Savannah Country Day 10 Final
Friday Greenville 60 Schley County 26 Final
Friday Kell 49 Sequoyah 35 Final
Friday Temple 21 Social Circle 0 Final
Friday Marietta 44 South Cobb 28 Final
Friday Central Gwinnett 30 South Gwinnett 25 Final
Friday Lithonia 7 St Pius X 38 Final
Friday Banneker 6 Stephenson 47 Final
Friday Crawford County 27 Stewart County 18 Final
Friday Morrow 0 Stockbridge 38 Final
Friday Strong Rock Christian 0 Tattnall Square Academy 33 Final
Friday Treutlen 14 Telfair County 48 Final
Friday Americus-Sumter 13 Thomas County Central 20 Postponed
Friday Hart County 17 Thomson 7 Final
Friday Lakeview Academy 6 Towns County 14 Final
Friday Harris County 28 Troup 21 Final
Friday Andrews, NC 20 Union County 49 Final
Friday Mundy's Mill 49 Union Grove 24 Final
Friday Northeast 6 Upson-Lee 44 Final
Friday Thomasville 0 Valdosta 10 Final
Friday Washington County 42 Veterans 3 Final
Friday New Manchester 33 Villa Rica 23 Final
Friday Roswell 27 Walton 15 Final
Friday Coffee 21 Ware County 24 Final
Friday North Hall 0 West Hall 38 Final
Friday Westside, Macon 36 West Laurens 10 Final
Friday Lincoln County 7 Westside, Augusta 40 Final
Friday Mt. Vernon 26 Wheeler County 27 Final
Friday Pace Academy 17 White County 31 Final
Friday East Coweta 17 Whitewater 14 Final
Friday Johnson County 28 Wilkinson County 12 Final
Friday Sprayberry 58 Woodland, Cartersville 0 Final
Friday Northgate 14 Woodland, Stockbridge 23 Final
Saturday Clarke Central 44 Cedar Shoals 29 Final
Saturday Richmond Academy 28 Houston County 42 Final
Saturday Cedar Grove 23 Miller Grove 18 Final
Saturday Decatur 20 Towers 16 Final
Saturday Crisp County 27 Worth County 36 Final
Saturday Georgia Military 7 Mount de Sales Academy 34 Final