Skip to main content

McEachern at Kennesaw Mountain

Scheduled
October 24th, 2014

Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs

Principal: Kevin Daniel
Class: AAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: 2-8-0 (0.200)
Classification Record: 0-8-0 (0.000)
Region Record: 0-5-0 (0.000)

McEachern Indians

Coach: Kyle Hockman
Principal: Regina Montgomery
Class: AAAAA
Region: 4
Total Record: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Classification Record: 8-2-0 (0.800)
Region Record: 3-2-0 (0.600)

Previous Matchups

September 27th, 2013 McEachern 41 Kennesaw Mountain 7
September 28th, 2012 Kennesaw Mountain 7 McEachern 39
November 4th, 2011 McEachern 63 Kennesaw Mountain 14
November 5th, 2010 Kennesaw Mountain 10 McEachern 21

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home
Thursday Peach County Jordan
Thursday Lovejoy Newton
Thursday   Savannah
Thursday Blessed Trinity Washington
Thursday Spencer Westside, Macon
Friday Mount de Sales Academy at Stratford Academy
Friday North Murray Adairsville
Friday East Paulding Alexander
Friday Paulding County Allatoona
Friday South Forsyth Alpharetta
Friday Pierce County Appling County
Friday Warren County Aquinas
Friday St Pius X Arabia Mountain
Friday Darlington Armuchee
Friday Providence Christian Athens Academy
Friday Lakeview Academy Athens Christian
Friday Turner County Atkinson County
Friday Randolph Clay Baconton
Friday Dawson County Banks County
Friday Groves Benedictine
Friday Seminole County Berrien
Friday Monticello Bleckley County
Friday Heard County Bowdon
Friday Pacelli Catholic Brookstone
Friday Richmond Hill Brunswick
Friday Murray County Calhoun
Friday Claxton Calvary Day
Friday Riverwood Cambridge
Friday Troup County Carrollton
Friday Southeast Whitfield Cartersville
Friday Harris County Carver Columbus
Friday River Ridge Cass
Friday Gainesville Cedar Shoals
Friday Central Carroll Cedartown
Friday Archer Central Gwinnett
Friday Grady Chamblee
Friday New Manchester Chapel Hill
Friday Northview Chattahoochee
Friday Model Chattooga
Friday Winder-Barrow Clarke Central
Friday Tri-Cities Clarkston
Friday Lanier County Clinch County
Friday Northside Columbus Columbus
Friday Towns County Commerce
Friday Dade County Coosa
Friday North Cobb Christian Crawford County
Friday Banneker Creekside
Friday Grayson Dacula
Friday Cook Dodge County
Friday North Gwinnett Duluth
Friday Brooks County Early County
Friday Douglas County East Coweta
Friday Franklin County East Hall
Friday Jackson County East Jackson
Friday Metter East Laurens
Friday   Eastside
Friday Glynn Academy Effingham County
Friday Wheeler County Emanuel County Institute
Friday Jones County Evans
Friday Pinecrest Academy Fellowship Christian
Friday Wilkinson County First Presbyterian
Friday Pelham Fitzgerald
Friday Loganville Flowery Branch
Friday Lincoln County Georgia Military
Friday Lafayette Gilmer
Friday Holy Innocents Greater Atlanta Christian
Friday Houston County Greenbrier
Friday Marion County Greenville
Friday Pace Academy Hapeville
Friday Jefferson County Harlem
Friday Hillgrove Harrison
Friday Schley County Hawkinsville
Friday George Walton Academy Hebron Christian Academy
Friday Laney Hephzibah
Friday Pickens Heritage Catoosa
Friday Apalachee Heritage Conyers
Friday Villa Rica Hiram
Friday Upson-Lee Howard
Friday Westlake Hughes
Friday Central Macon Jackson
Friday South Atlanta Jackson Atlanta
Friday Bryan County Jeff Davis
Friday Savannah Country Day Jenkins County
Friday Habersham Central Johns Creek
Friday Treutlen Johnson County
Friday Beach Johnson Savannah
Friday Mt Zion Jonesboro Jonesboro
Friday Washington County Josey
Friday McEachern Kennesaw Mountain
Friday Mt. Pisgah Christian King's Ridge
Friday B.E.S.T. Academy KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Friday Shaw LaGrange
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Landmark Christian
Friday Salem Lanier
Friday Windsor Forest Liberty County
Friday South Paulding Lithia Springs
Friday Henry County Locust Grove
Friday McIntosh County Academy Long County
Friday Ola Luella
Friday Stephens County Madison County
Friday Bremen Manchester
Friday Columbia Marist
Friday Veterans Mary Persons
Friday Carver Atlanta Mays
Friday Forest Park McIntosh
Friday Mountain View Meadowcreek
Friday Collins Hill Mill Creek
Friday Calhoun County Miller County
Friday Dunwoody Miller Grove
Friday Cairo Monroe
Friday Elbert County Morgan County
Friday Trion Mt Paran Christian
Friday Starr's Mill Mundy's Mill
Friday Pebblebrook Newnan
Friday Kell North Atlanta
Friday Cedar Grove North Clayton
Friday Centennial North Forsyth
Friday Monroe Area North Hall
Friday Buford North Oconee
Friday Marietta North Paulding
Friday Forsyth Central North Springs
Friday Macon County Northeast
Friday Drew Northgate
Friday Hart County Oconee County
Friday Social Circle Oglethorpe County
Friday Cross Keys Osborne
Friday Norcross Peachtree Ridge
Friday Callaway Pepperell
Friday Baldwin Perry
Friday Griffin Pike County
Friday Lassiter Pope
Friday Lamar County Putnam County
Friday Cross Creek Richmond Academy
Friday Northwest Whitfield Ridgeland
Friday Coahulla Creek Ringgold
Friday Greene County Riverside Military
Friday Lakeside Dekalb Rockdale County
Friday Haralson County Rockmart
Friday Sequoyah Rome
Friday Cherokee Roswell
Friday Woodward Academy Sandy Creek
Friday Portal Savannah Christian
Friday Parkview Shiloh
Friday Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe Sonoraville
Friday Campbell South Cobb
Friday Bradwell Institute South Effingham
Friday Berkmar South Gwinnett
Friday Riverdale Spalding
Friday Ware County Statesboro
Friday M L King Stephenson
Friday Woodland, Stockbridge Stockbridge
Friday Dublin Swainsboro
Friday Dooly County Taylor County
Friday Charlton County Telfair County
Friday Chattahoochee County Temple
Friday Mitchell County Terrell County
Friday Decatur Therrell
Friday Crisp County Thomas County Central
Friday Brantley County Toombs County
Friday McNair Towers
Friday Alcovy Tucker
Friday   Twiggs County
Friday Dutchtown Union Grove
Friday Bacon County Vidalia
Friday Christian Heritage Walker
Friday Eagle's Landing Walnut Grove
Friday Lakeside Evans Warner Robins
Friday Rabun County Washington-Wilkes
Friday Thomson Wayne County
Friday Lovett Wesleyan
Friday Lambert West Forsyth
Friday Fannin County West Hall
Friday Douglass Atlanta Westminster
Friday Dougherty Westover
Friday Glenn Hills Westside, Augusta
Friday Etowah Wheeler
Friday Chestatee White County
Friday St. Francis Whitefield Academy
Friday Fayette County Whitewater
Friday Irwin County Wilcox County
Friday Dalton Woodland, Cartersville
Friday Milton Woodstock
Friday Americus-Sumter Worth County
Saturday Southwest Dekalb Druid Hills
Saturday Southeast Bulloch Jenkins
Saturday Southwest Macon Kendrick
Saturday Strong Rock Christian Mt. Vernon
Saturday Grovetown Northside Warner Robins
Saturday Lithonia Stone Mountain