Skip to main content

Harrison at McEachern

Scheduled
October 31st, 2014

McEachern Indians

Coach: Kyle Hockman
Principal: Regina Montgomery
Class: AAAAA
Region: 4

Harrison Hoyas

Principal: William Griggers
Class: AAAAA
Region: 4

Previous Matchups

November 1st, 2013 Harrison 13 McEachern 42
November 2nd, 2012 McEachern 61 Harrison 21
October 28th, 2011 Harrison 14 McEachern 31
October 29th, 2010 McEachern 28 Harrison 10

Stadium Tour

This Week's Scores

Day Away Home
Thursday Columbus Hardaway
Thursday Pike County Jonesboro
Thursday Spalding Mt Zion Jonesboro
Thursday Towers North Clayton
Friday Tattnall Square Academy at Mount de Sales Academy
Friday Locust Grove
Friday Wilkinson County
Friday Rockdale County Alcovy
Friday Dougherty Americus-Sumter
Friday Cedar Shoals Apalachee
Friday Dacula Archer
Friday Hapeville B.E.S.T. Academy
Friday Mary Persons Baldwin
Friday West Hall Banks County
Friday Carver Atlanta Banneker
Friday McIntosh County Academy Benedictine
Friday Shiloh Berkmar
Friday Brunswick Bradwell Institute
Friday Appling County Brantley County
Friday Bowdon Bremen
Friday Thomasville Brooks County
Friday Long County Bryan County
Friday Madison County Buford
Friday Wayne County Burke County
Friday Josey Butler
Friday Albany Cairo
Friday Mitchell County Calhoun County
Friday Lee County Camden County
Friday Sandy Creek Carrollton
Friday Rome Cass
Friday Pepperell Cedartown
Friday West Forsyth Centennial
Friday Rockmart Central Carroll
Friday Rutland Central Macon
Friday Clinch County Charlton County
Friday Manchester Chattahoochee County
Friday Walton Cherokee
Friday North Hall Chestatee
Friday Heritage Conyers Clarke Central
Friday Savannah Christian Claxton
Friday Adairsville Coahulla Creek
Friday Peachtree Ridge Collins Hill
Friday Chamblee Columbia
Friday Monroe Crisp County
Friday Northside Warner Robins Cross Creek
Friday Chattooga Dade County
Friday Coosa Darlington
Friday Blessed Trinity Decatur
Friday Brookstone Dooly County
Friday Campbell Douglas County
Friday McIntosh Drew
Friday Screven County Dublin
Friday Ola Dutchtown
Friday Henry County Eagle's Landing
Friday Newnan East Coweta
Friday Hiram East Paulding
Friday East Jackson Elbert County
Friday Roswell Etowah
Friday East Hall Fannin County
Friday Berrien Fitzgerald
Friday Cambridge Forsyth Central
Friday Loganville Gainesville
Friday Commerce George Walton Academy
Friday Stewart County Glascock County
Friday Statesboro Glynn Academy
Friday Arabia Mountain Grady
Friday Brookwood Grayson
Friday Social Circle Greene County
Friday Central Talbotton Greenville
Friday Riverdale Griffin
Friday Bacon County Groves
Friday Warner Robins Grovetown
Friday North Forsyth Habersham Central
Friday Georgia Military Hancock Central
Friday Callaway Haralson County
Friday LaGrange Harris County
Friday Morgan County Hart County
Friday Pacelli Catholic Hawkinsville
Friday Temple Heard County
Friday Athens Academy Hebron Christian Academy
Friday Wesleyan Holy Innocents
Friday Evans Houston County
Friday Atkinson County Irwin County
Friday Vidalia Jeff Davis
Friday Oconee County Jefferson
Friday East Laurens Jefferson County
Friday Johnson Savannah Jenkins
Friday Franklin County Johnson Gainesville
Friday Richmond Academy Jones County
Friday Sprayberry Kell
Friday Cartersville Lafayette
Friday Newton Lakeside Dekalb
Friday Greenbrier Lakeside Evans
Friday Prince Avenue Christian Lakeview Academy
Friday Calhoun Lakeview Ft Oglethorpe
Friday Monticello Lamar County
Friday Chattahoochee Lambert
Friday Winder-Barrow Lanier
Friday Telfair County Lanier County
Friday Wheeler Lassiter
Friday Aquinas Lincoln County
Friday Redan Lithonia
Friday Tucker Lovejoy
Friday Greater Atlanta Christian Lovett
Friday Dawson County Lumpkin County
Friday Dunwoody M L King
Friday Kennesaw Mountain Marietta
Friday Taylor County Marion County
Friday Tri-Cities Mays
Friday Harrison McEachern
Friday Jackson Atlanta McNair
Friday Swainsboro Metter
Friday Druid Hills Miller Grove
Friday Pope Milton
Friday Gordon Lee Model
Friday White County Monroe Area
Friday Emanuel County Institute Montgomery County
Friday Forest Park Morrow
Friday Duluth Mountain View
Friday Mt Paran Christian Mt Zion Carroll
Friday Whitefield Academy Mt. Pisgah Christian
Friday Ringgold Murray County
Friday Lithia Springs New Manchester
Friday Mill Creek Norcross
Friday North Springs North Atlanta
Friday North Paulding North Cobb
Friday Meadowcreek North Gwinnett
Friday Gordon Central North Murray
Friday Bleckley County Northeast
Friday Carver Columbus Northside Columbus
Friday Alpharetta Northview
Friday Heritage Catoosa Northwest Whitfield
Friday Upson-Lee Osborne
Friday Eagle's Landing Christian Our Lady of Mercy
Friday KIPP Atlanta Collegiate Pace Academy
Friday Central Gwinnett Parkview
Friday Chapel Hill Paulding County
Friday Westside, Macon Peach County
Friday Hughes Pebblebrook
Friday Seminole County Pelham
Friday Gilmer Pickens
Friday Dodge County Pierce County
Friday King's Ridge Pinecrest Academy
Friday Jenkins County Portal
Friday Towns County Providence Christian
Friday Macon County Putnam County
Friday Terrell County Randolph Clay
Friday Coffee Richmond Hill
Friday Creekview River Ridge
Friday Union County Riverside Military
Friday Flowery Branch Salem
Friday Calvary Day Savannah Country Day
Friday Miller County Schley County
Friday Woodland, Cartersville Sequoyah
Friday Johns Creek South Forsyth
Friday Alexander South Paulding
Friday   Southeast Bulloch
Friday Ridgeland Southeast Whitfield
Friday Jackson Southwest Macon
Friday Kendrick Spencer
Friday Stone Mountain St Pius X
Friday Fellowship Christian St. Francis
Friday Northgate Starr's Mill
Friday North Oconee Stephens County
Friday Southwest Dekalb Stephenson
Friday Union Grove Stockbridge
Friday Landmark Christian Strong Rock Christian
Friday Toombs County Tattnall County
Friday Windsor Forest Thomson
Friday Colquitt County Tift County
Friday Walker Trion
Friday Fayette County Troup County
Friday First Presbyterian Twiggs County
Friday Lowndes Valdosta
Friday Howard Veterans
Friday South Effingham Ware County
Friday Hephzibah Washington County
Friday Oglethorpe County Washington-Wilkes
Friday Perry West Laurens
Friday South Cobb Westlake
Friday Washington Westminster
Friday Bainbridge Westover
Friday Johnson County Wheeler County
Friday Turner County Wilcox County
Friday Luella Woodland, Stockbridge
Friday Whitewater Woodward Academy
Friday Thomas County Central Worth County
Saturday South Atlanta Cedar Grove
Saturday Therrell Douglass Atlanta
Saturday Walnut Grove Eastside
Saturday Westside, Augusta Laney
Saturday North Cobb Christian Mt. Vernon