Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Wesleyan Wolves

Coach: Franklin Pridgen
Principal: Mr. Zach Young
Class: A
Region: 5
Total Record: 3-1-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: 1-0-0 (1.000)
Region Record: 2-0-0 (1.000)

Match Schedule

August 22, 2014
Walker (7) @ Wesleyan (45) W
August 29, 2014
East Hall (20) @ Wesleyan (13) L
September 5, 2014
Stratford Academy (14) @ Wesleyan (27) W
September 19, 2014
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (0) @ Wesleyan (24) W
September 26, 2014
October 3, 2014
October 10, 2014 @ Grady Stadium
October 24, 2014
October 31, 2014
November 7, 2014
August 30, 2013
Holy Innocents (17) @ Wesleyan (14) L
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
Stone Mountain (36) @ Wesleyan (35) L
September 20, 2013
Brookstone (24) @ Wesleyan (17) L
September 27, 2013
Jefferson County (28) @ Wesleyan (7) L
October 4, 2013
Lakeview Academy (7) @ Wesleyan (28) W
October 11, 2013
Hapeville (20) @ Wesleyan (35) W
October 18, 2013
Westminster (35) @ Wesleyan (14) L
October 25, 2013
Lovett (41) @ Wesleyan (13) L
November 1, 2013
Greater Atlanta Christian (42) @ Wesleyan (7) L

playoffs first round

@ Washington-Wilkes
November 15, 2013
Washington-Wilkes (46) @ Wesleyan (14) L
August 31, 2012
Holy Innocents (10) @ Wesleyan (9) L
September 7, 2012
Salem (19) @ Wesleyan (38) W
September 14, 2012 @ Avondale Stadium
Stone Mountain (19) @ Wesleyan (30) W
September 21, 2012
Brookstone (14) @ Wesleyan (17) W
September 28, 2012
October 5, 2012
Webb School, TN (45) @ Wesleyan (31) L
October 12, 2012
Hapeville (20) @ Wesleyan (37) W
October 19, 2012
Westminster (42) @ Wesleyan (17) L
October 26, 2012
Lovett (24) @ Wesleyan (21) L
November 2, 2012
Greater Atlanta Christian (42) @ Wesleyan (20) L

playoffs first round

@ Calhoun
November 16, 2012
Calhoun (42) @ Wesleyan (10) L
August 26, 2011
Seminole County (40) @ Wesleyan (43) W
September 2, 2011
Elbert County (27) @ Wesleyan (10) L
September 9, 2011
Twiggs County (6) @ Wesleyan (54) W
September 16, 2011
September 23, 2011
Fellowship Christian (7) @ Wesleyan (14) W
September 30, 2011
Pace Academy (21) @ Wesleyan (44) W
October 7, 2011
King's Ridge (13) @ Wesleyan (39) W
October 21, 2011
Pinecrest Academy (14) @ Wesleyan (42) W
October 28, 2011
November 4, 2011
Landmark Christian (16) @ Wesleyan (7) L
August 27, 2010
Seminole County (20) @ Wesleyan (38) W
September 3, 2010
Elbert County (23) @ Wesleyan (25) W
September 10, 2010
September 17, 2010
Holy Innocents (10) @ Wesleyan (24) W
September 24, 2010
Fellowship Christian (6) @ Wesleyan (63) W
October 1, 2010
Pace Academy (14) @ Wesleyan (48) W
October 8, 2010
King's Ridge (6) @ Wesleyan (49) W
October 22, 2010
Pinecrest Academy (7) @ Wesleyan (50) W
October 29, 2010
November 5, 2010
Eagle's Landing Christian (35) @ Wesleyan (28) L

playoffs first round

Warren County
November 12, 2010
Warren County (13) @ Wesleyan (48) W

playoffs second round

@ Athens Academy
November 19, 2010
Athens Academy (14) @ Wesleyan (35) W

quarter-final

Wilcox County
November 26, 2010
Wilcox County (28) @ Wesleyan (45) W
December 3, 2010
Savannah Christian (28) @ Wesleyan (13) L

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 1-3-0 (0.250)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-3-0 (0.250)
Total Record: Total: 2-8-0 (0.200)
2012 Standing
Rank: 4
Region Record: Region: 1-3-0 (0.250)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-3-0 (0.250)
Total Record: Total: 4-6-0 (0.400)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-1-0 (0.833)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (0.778)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2010 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 8-1-0 (.889)
Total Record: Total: 9-1-0 (.900)
2009 Standing
Rank: 1
Region: 6-0-0 (1.000)
Classification: 9-0-0 (1.000)
Total: 10-0-0 (1.000)
2008 GHSA Champion