Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

White County Warriors

Principal: Bryan Dorsey
Class: AAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 0-1-0 (0.000)
Classification Record: 0-1-0 (0.000)
Region Record: 0-0-0 (0)

Match Schedule

August 29, 2014
Pickens (42) @ White County (34) W
September 5, 2014
September 12, 2014
September 19, 2014
October 3, 2014
October 10, 2014
October 17, 2014
October 24, 2014
October 31, 2014
November 7, 2014
August 30, 2013
Habersham Central (14) @ White County (35) L
September 6, 2013
September 13, 2013
Fannin County (13) @ White County (48) L
September 20, 2013
September 27, 2013
October 11, 2013
Buford (42) @ White County (6) L
October 18, 2013
North Hall (7) @ White County (21) L
October 25, 2013
Dawson County (10) @ White County (17) L
November 1, 2013
November 8, 2013
Banks County (13) @ White County (38) W

playoffs first round

Adairsville
November 15, 2013
Adairsville (28) @ White County (52) L

playoffs second round

@ Blessed Trinity
November 22, 2013
August 31, 2012
September 7, 2012
Lumpkin County (7) @ White County (34) L
September 14, 2012
Fannin County (28) @ White County (35) W
September 21, 2012
Blessed Trinity (21) @ White County (19) W
September 28, 2012
East Hall (12) @ White County (41) L
October 12, 2012
Buford (49) @ White County (14) W
October 19, 2012
North Hall (42) @ White County (7) L
October 26, 2012
Dawson County (42) @ White County (47) W
November 2, 2012
West Hall (7) @ White County (42) L
November 9, 2012
Banks County (7) @ White County (41) L

playoffs first round

@ Blessed Trinity
November 16, 2012
Blessed Trinity (35) @ White County (14) L
August 26, 2011
East Jackson (27) @ White County (28) L
September 2, 2011
Gainesville (40) @ White County (3) L
September 9, 2011
West Hall (7) @ White County (26) L
September 16, 2011
Oconee County (27) @ White County (24) W
September 30, 2011
Lumpkin County (31) @ White County (7) L
October 7, 2011
North Hall (28) @ White County (14) W
October 14, 2011
Stephens County (25) @ White County (14) L
October 21, 2011
October 28, 2011
Franklin County (21) @ White County (14) W
November 4, 2011
Walnut Grove (7) @ White County (21) W
August 27, 2010
East Jackson (14) @ White County (21) W
September 3, 2010
Gainesville (31) @ White County (22) W
September 10, 2010
West Hall (18) @ White County (45) W
September 17, 2010
Oconee County (14) @ White County (28) W
October 1, 2010
Lumpkin County (14) @ White County (21) L
October 8, 2010
North Hall (12) @ White County (18) W
October 15, 2010
Stephens County (14) @ White County (21) L
October 22, 2010
Chestatee (14) @ White County (56) L
October 29, 2010
Franklin County (13) @ White County (21) W
November 5, 2010
Gainesville (21) @ White County (7) W

playoffs first round

LaGrange
November 12, 2010
LaGrange (20) @ White County (28) L

playoffs second round

@ Grady
November 19, 2010
Grady (39) @ White County (20) L

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-1-0 (0.857)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (0.800)
2012 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 5-2-0 (0.714)
Classification Record: Classification: 5-3-0 (0.625)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2011 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 1-4-0 (0.200)
Classification Record: Classification: 3-6-0 (0.333)
Total Record: Total: 3-7-0 (0.300)
2010 Standing
Rank: 1
Region Record: Region: 5-0-0 (1.000)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-2-0 (.778)
Total Record: Total: 8-2-0 (.800)
2009 Standing
Rank: 3
Region: 4-2-0 (.667)
Classification: 7-3-0 (.700)
Total: 7-3-0 (.700)