Skip to main content

Twitter

Facebook

Dacula Falcons

Principal: Dr. Bryan Long
Class: AAAAA
Region: 8
Total Record: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Classification Record: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Region Record: 6-2-0 (0.750)

Match Schedule

August 22, 2014
September 5, 2014
September 12, 2014
September 19, 2014
September 26, 2014
October 3, 2014
October 17, 2014
October 24, 2014
October 31, 2014
November 7, 2014
August 30, 2013
Mill Creek (41) @ Dacula (28) W
September 6, 2013
Collins Hill (21) @ Dacula (13) L
September 13, 2013
South Gwinnett (29) @ Dacula (35) W
September 20, 2013
Grayson (7) @ Dacula (14) L
September 27, 2013
Archer (31) @ Dacula (14) L
October 4, 2013
Brookwood (7) @ Dacula (21) L
October 11, 2013
Parkview (28) @ Dacula (21) L
October 25, 2013
Shiloh (7) @ Dacula (21) L
November 1, 2013
Central Gwinnett (6) @ Dacula (24) W
November 8, 2013
Berkmar (7) @ Dacula (33) L

playoffs first round

West Forsyth
November 15, 2013
West Forsyth (31) @ Dacula (36) L

playoffs second round

Peachtree Ridge
November 22, 2013
Peachtree Ridge (21) @ Dacula (28) L

quarter-final

Colquitt County
November 29, 2013
Colquitt County (42) @ Dacula (17) W
August 31, 2012
September 7, 2012
Collins Hill (24) @ Dacula (22) W
September 14, 2012
South Gwinnett (42) @ Dacula (21) W
September 21, 2012
Grayson (45) @ Dacula (7) L
September 28, 2012
Archer (17) @ Dacula (14) W
October 5, 2012 @ Brookwood High School
Brookwood (45) @ Dacula (17) L
October 12, 2012
Parkview (26) @ Dacula (21) W
October 26, 2012
Shiloh (8) @ Dacula (31) W
November 2, 2012
Central Gwinnett (37) @ Dacula (20) W
November 9, 2012
Berkmar (24) @ Dacula (21) L
August 18, 2011
Norcross (35) @ Dacula (7) L
August 26, 2011
Mill Creek (35) @ Dacula (27) W
September 9, 2011
Brookwood (6) @ Dacula (20) L
September 23, 2011
Brookwood (6) @ Dacula (20) L
September 30, 2011
Central Gwinnett (21) @ Dacula (49) L
October 7, 2011
Grayson (34) @ Dacula (14) L
October 14, 2011
South Gwinnett (20) @ Dacula (22) W
October 21, 2011
Archer (15) @ Dacula (38) L
October 28, 2011
Berkmar (6) @ Dacula (50) W
November 4, 2011
Parkview (21) @ Dacula (31) L

playoffs first round

Norcross
November 11, 2011
Norcross (10) @ Dacula (17) L

playoffs second round

@ Newnan
November 18, 2011
Newnan (21) @ Dacula (32) W

quarter-final

@ Walton
November 25, 2011
Walton (21) @ Dacula (13) L
August 20, 2010
Norcross (21) @ Dacula (12) W
August 27, 2010
Mill Creek (31) @ Dacula (34) W
September 10, 2010
Brookwood (14) @ Dacula (24) W
September 24, 2010
Brookwood (14) @ Dacula (24) W
October 1, 2010
Central Gwinnett (14) @ Dacula (42) W
October 8, 2010
Grayson (16) @ Dacula (10) W
October 15, 2010
South Gwinnett (42) @ Dacula (35) W
October 22, 2010
Archer (17) @ Dacula (21) W
October 29, 2010
Berkmar (20) @ Dacula (56) L
November 5, 2010
Berkmar (20) @ Dacula (56) L

Records

2013 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 6-2-0 (0.750)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-4-0 (0.600)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (0.600)
2012 Standing
Rank: 8
Region Record: Region: 1-7-0 (0.125)
Classification Record: Classification: 1-9-0 (0.100)
Total Record: Total: 1-9-0 (0.100)
2011 Standing
Rank: 2
Region Record: Region: 7-1-0 (0.875)
Classification Record: Classification: 7-3-0 (0.700)
Total Record: Total: 7-3-0 (0.700)
2010 Standing
Rank: 5
Region Record: Region: 5-3-0 (.625)
Classification Record: Classification: 6-4-0 (.600)
Total Record: Total: 6-4-0 (.600)
2009 Standing
Rank: 3
Region: 6-2-0 (.750)
Classification: 7-3-0 (.700)
Total: 7-3-0 (.700)